NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI

A-28, KAILASH COLONY

NEW DELHI - 110048

 

 

F. No. 2-6/2006-NVS(Estt)                                              Dated: 06.07.2006

                                                                               

OFFICE ORDER

 

            Following teachers are transferred on their own request :-

 

Sl.No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Presently Posted at

Transferred to

JNV Distt.

State

Rgn

JNV Distt.

State

Rgn

1

Neeta Vishwakarma

Art Teacher

Betul

MP

BR

Narsinghpur

MP

BR

2

A.K. Mishra

Librarian

Janjgir Champa

Chattisgarh

BR

Korba

Chhatisgarh

BR

3

S. Panda

Librarian

Koraput

Orissa

BR

Malkangiri

Orissa

BR

4

Chitra

Librarian

Gurgaon

Haryana

JR

Bageshwar

Uttranchal

LR

5

Anand Nain

Librarian

Moradabad

UP

LR

Gurgaon

Haryana

JR

6

Thomas Antony

Music Teacher

Mallapuram

Kerala

HR

Ernakulam

Kerala

HR

7

George Sebastian

Music Teacher

Palghat

Kerala

HR

Mallapuram

Kerala

HR

8

N.C. Kesav

Music Teacher

Ernakulam

Kerala

HR

Vijayanagaram

AP

HR

9

Ahmed Baseer

Music Teacher

Kota

Rajasthan

JR

Chitorgarh

Rajasthan

JR

10

P. Singh

Music Teacher

Bulandshahar

UP

LR

Hathras

UP

LR

11

Ashok Kr. Singh

Music Teacher

Palamu

Jkd

PTR

Darjeeling

W.B.

PTR

12

Sikha Maiti

Music Teacher

Bankura

W.B.

PTR

Pashchim Medinipur

W.B.

PTR

13

B.R. Meenakshi

PET (F)

Chitradurga

Kar.

HR

Mysore

Karnataka

HR

14

Savita

PET (F)

Tonk

Rajasthan

JR

Bulandshahr

UP

LR

15

Rajani Meena

PET (F)

Udaipur

Raj.

JR

Saharanpur

UP

LR

16

Ratanmala Jaiswal

PET (F)

Hamirpur

UP

LR

Mahoba

UP

LR

17

Deepmala Verma

PET (F)

Mahoba

UP

LR

Unnao

UP

LR

18

Chineemati Tandi

PET (F)

Araria

Bihar

PTR

Koria

Chhatisgarh

BR

19

Surya Kanta Gadhai

PET (M)

Ganjam

Orissa

BR

Bargarh

Orissa

BR

20

Vinayak Parolkar

PET (M)

Bareilly

UP

LR

Hamirpur

UP

LR

21

Rajesh L. Singh

PET (M)

Bharuch

Gujarat

PR

Pune

MS

PR

22

Rakesh Kumar Singh

PET (M)

Papunpare

Ar. Pradesh

SR

Bareilly

UP

LR

23

Kuntala Kumari Munda

PGT (Bio)

Damoh

MP

BR

Jharsguda

Orissa

BR

24

Dinesh Kumar Jain

PGT (Bio)

Mandsore

MP

BR

Ratlam

MP

BR

25

Ashok Kumar Khatua

PGT (Bio)

Mahasamund

Chattisgarh

BR

Sonepur

Orissa

BR

26

Mohinder Bains

PGT (Bio)

Sirmour

HP

CR

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

CR

27

Vikram Kumar

PGT (Bio)

Nawashahr

Punjab

CR

Hamirpur

HP

CR

28

K.N. Shaji

PGT (Bio)

Pathanamthitta

Kerala

HR

Kollam

Kerala

HR

29

Anup Singh

PGT (Bio)

Churu

Raj.

JR

Bhiwani

Haryana

JR

30

Ms. Bushara P.K.

PGT (Bio)

Gandhinagar

Gujarat

PR

Hassan

Karnataka

HR

31

M.S. Shivashankar

PGT (Bio)

Bharuch

Gujarat

PR

South Goa

Goa

PR

32

Thankamony M.

PGT (Bio)

Sindhudurg

MS

PR

Trissur

Kerala

HR

33

Ashlesha D. Gajbhuje

PGT (Bio)

Jalna

MS

PR

Yavatmal

MS

PR

34

M. Jamila Beevi

PGT (Bio)

Nawada

Bihar

PTR

Car Nicobar

UT

HR

35

B.K. Prasad

PGT (Bio)

Lakhimpur

Assam

SR

Prakasam

AP

HR

36

Ram Sanchi Pasi

PGT (Chem)

Ujjain

MP

BR

Katni

MP

BR

37

Poornima Thakur

PGT (Chem)

Mandla

MP

BR

Washim

MS

PR

38

Safiya C.O.

PGT (Chem)

Chamarajanagar

Kar.

HR

Minicoy

UT

HR

39

Ashutosh Parashar

PGT (Chem)

Bhiwani

Haryana

JR

Bharatpur

Rajasthan

JR

40

Bharat Kumar Pandaya

PGT (Chem)

Pali

Rajasthan

JR

Ratlam

MP

BR

41

Jancy Joseph

PGT (Chem)

Gondia

MS

PR

Kasargod

Kerala

HR

42

Dr. Mukteshwar Mishra

PGT (Chem)

Gumla

JKD

PTR

Begusarai

Bihar

PTR

43

Neelam Kumari

PGT (Chem)

Saharsa

Bihar

PTR

Purnea

Bihar

PTR

44

Prabhat Kr. Sharma

PGT (Chem)

Katihar

Bihar

PTR

Ranchi

Jkd

PTR

45

A.B. Saxena

PGT (Comm)

Shivpuri

MP

BR

Gwalior

MP

BR

46

Md. Aslam

PGT (Comm)

Gwalior

MP

BR

Karnal

Haryana

JR

47

Anita Darfade

PGT (Comm)

Guntur

AP

HR

Raigarh

Chhatisgarh

BR

48

Dipika

PGT (Eco)

Fatehgarh Sahib

Punjab

CR

Hissar

Haryana

JR

49

Suresh Kumar

PGT (Eco)

Bilaspur

HP

CR

Kota

Rajasthan

JR

50

Pradumm Kr. Singh

PGT (Eco)

Shimla

HP

CR

Rewari

Haryana

JR

51

C. Chandrasekhar

PGT (Eco)

Kasargod

Kerala

HR

Rajgarh

MP

BR

52

Balakrishnan U.

PGT (Eco)

North Goa

Goa

PR

Trissur

Kerala

HR

53

Anadi Ch. Pradhan

PGT (Eng)

Kalanandi

Orissa

BR

Jharsguda

Orissa

BR

54

Balbir Singh

PGT (Eng)

Jhabua

MP

BR

Kapurthala

Punjab

CR

55

G.S. Bhujbal

PGT (Eng)

Doda

J&K

CR

Raigarh

Chhatisgarh

BR

56

R.S. Reddy

PGT (Eng)

Adilabad

AP

HR

Bangaore Urban

Karnataka

HR

57

Preethi G.V.

PGT (Eng)

Jaisalmer

Rajasthan

JR

Hissar

Haryana

JR

58

Susheel Sharma

PGT (Eng)

Hissar

Haryana

JR

Panipat

Haryana

JR

59

Indra Vir Singh

PGT (Eng)

Azamgarh

UP

LR

Etah

UP

LR

60

A.K. Prasad

PGT (Eng)

Latur

MS

PR

Jamnagar

Gujarat

PR

61

Y. Rama Prasad

PGT (Eng)

Karimganj

Assam

SR

Car Nicobar

UT

HR

62

Chatrapal Singh

PGT (Geo)

Saharanpur

UP

LR

Bijnore

UP

LR

63

Dana Ram

PGT (Geo)

South Goa

Goa

PR

Jhalawar

Rajasthan

JR

64

Dr. Asutosh Roy

PGT (Hindi)

Rajgarh

MP

BR

Rudraprag

UP

LR

65

Meena Singh

PGT (Hindi)

Sawai Madhopur

Raj.

JR

Ballia

UP

LR

66

Karan Singh

PGT (Hindi)

Udhampur

J&K

JR

Bhiwani

Haryana

JR

67

Babu Lal Dhande

PGT (Hindi)

Araria

Bihar

PTR

Swai Madhopur

Rajasthan

JR

68

Gopal Meena

PGT (Hist)

Bidar

Karn.

HR

Sri Ganganagar

Rajasthan

JR

69

Prashant Kumawat

PGT (Hist)

Udaipur

Rajasthan

JR

Mandi

HP

CR

70

Mala R. Nayak

PGT (Hist)

Nagpur

MS

PR

South Goa

Goa

PR

71

Vimlesh Kumar Pal

PGT (Maths)

Gadchiroli

MS

PR

Gonda

UP

LR

72

Pradeep Kr. Barik

PGT (Phy)

Bolangir

Orissa

BR

Cuttack

Orissa

BR

73

Sangeeta Thakur

PGT (Phy)

Khandwa

MP

BR

Nagpur

MS

PR

74

Rajeev Kumar Singh

PGT (Phy)

Una

HP

CR

Bagpat

UP

LR

75

Rajneesh Kumar

PGT (Phy)

Bhatinda

Punjab

CR

Jhajjar

Haryana

JR

76

Anju Kuthara

PGT (Phy)

Ropar

Punjab

CR

Muzaffarnagar

UP

LR

77

Pradeep Kukshal

PGT (Phy)

Fatehgarh Sahib

Punjab

CR

Tehri Garhwal

Uttranchal

LR

78

M.R. Sudhamoney

PGT (Phy)

Nellore

AP

HR

Kollam

Kerala

HR

79

Anjali Awasthi

PGT (Phy)

Ajmer

Rajasthan

JR

Bharatpur

Rajasthan

JR

80

N.K. Blahatia

PGT (Phy)

Sonepat

Haryana

JR

Panipat

Haryana

JR

81

Rajesh Kumar Yadav

PGT (Phy)

Uttarkashi

Uttranchal

LR

Faizabad

UP

LR

82

Pranati Gupta

PGT (Phy)

Hardoi

UP

LR

Jhansi

UP

LR

83

Satyanarayan Meen

PGT (Phy)

Dahode

Guj.

PR

Banswara

Rajasthan

JR

84

Sreenivasan T.A.

PGT (Phy)

Osmanabad

MS

PR

Trivandrum

Kerala

HR

85

Jyoti Sharma

TGT (Eng)

Shimla

HP

CR

Bilaspur

HP

CR

86

Ram Ikbal Kumar

TGT (Eng)

Kargil

J&K

CR

Gaya

Bihar

PTR

87

Vijayan P.

TGT (Eng)

Chitradurga

Kar.

HR

Bageshwar

Uttranchal

LR

88

Anita Rani

TGT (Eng)

Sirsa

Haryana

JR

Sonipat

Haryana

JR

89

Savita Kumari

TGT (Eng)

Kaushambi

UP

LR

Bagpat

UP

LR

90

Yogesh Prashar

TGT (Eng)

Bagpat

UP

LR

Yamunagar

Haryana

JR

91

P.P. Pandey

TGT (Eng)

Purnea

Bihar

PTR

Kaushambi

UP

LR

92

Goswami Shivdanigari

TGT (Eng)

Banka

Bihar

PTR

Purnea

Bihar

PTR

93

Jyoti Singh

TGT (Hindi)

Mayurbhanj

Orissa

BR

Bhadrak

Chhatisgarh

BR

94

Virender Prasad

TGT (Hindi)

Korapur

Orissa

BR

Palamu

Jkd

PTR

95

Brijesh Singh

TGT (Hindi)

Chindwara

MP

BR

Rewa

MP

BR

96

Vibha Richariya

TGT (Hindi)

Shahdol

MP

BR

Vidisha

MP

BR

97

Dileep Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

Kolar

Kar.

HR

Kawardha

Chhatisgarh

BR

98

Yog Narayan Singh

TGT (Maths)

Mandsaur

MP

BR

Ajmer

Rajasthan

JR

99

Bharatandu Kumar Verma

TGT (Maths)

Sarguja

Chattisgarh

BR

Dhamtari

Chhatisgarh

BR

100

Neelam Verma

TGT (Maths)

Dantewada

Chattisgarh

BR

Mandsor

MP

BR

101

Rekha Chugh

TGT (Maths)

Jaisalmer

Rajasthan

JR

Badaun

UP

LR

102

Yoginder Singh

TGT (Maths)

Dungerpur

Rajasthan

JR

Bhiwani

Haryana

JR

103

Yogender Singh

TGT (Maths)

Bhiwani

Haryana

JR

Gurgaon

Haryana

JR

104

Shafique Ahmed

TGT (Maths)

Gurgaon

Haryana

JR

Jhalawar

Rajasthan

JR

105

Satya Narain Meena

TGT (Maths)

Dhanbad

JKD

PTR

Kota

Rajasthan

JR

106

Smt. Rashmi Singh Katiyar

TGT (Science)

Katni

MP

BR

Sangrur

Punjab

CR

107

Rajwinder Kaur

TGT (Science)

Kapurthala

Punjab

CR

Ludhiana

Punjab

CR

108

Smt. K.A. Prasad

TGT (Science)

Nanded

MS

PR

Jamnagar

Gujarat

PR

109

Manoj Kumar

TGT (Science)

Bhojpur

Bihar

PTR

Gurgaon

Haryana

JR

110

Nandita Singha

TGT (SST)

Vidisha

MP

BR

Jagatsinghpur

Orissa

BR

111

Santosh Kr. Kashyap

TGT (SST)

Shahdol

MP

BR

Kawardha

Chhatisgarh

BR

112

Ms. Naranjan Kaur

TGT (SST)

Churu

Rajasthan

JR

Fatehabad

Haryana

JR

113

Anil Kumar

TGT (SST)

Chamoli

Uttranchal

LR

Bhadrak

Orissa

BR

114

K.M. Gupta

TGT (SST)

J.P. Nagar

UP

LR

Sidhi

MP

BR

 

The above teachers are to be relieved from their present place of posting latest by 21st July, 2006 and join at new place of posting latest by 31st July, 2006. 

 

 

 

( M.S. Khanna )

Joint Commissioner (Pers)

 

Copy to :-

1.      Dy. Commissioner, NVS All Regional Offices with the directions to relieve the above teachers latest by 21st July, 2006.

2.      Principals concerned.

3.      Teachers concerned.