NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI
A-28, KAILASH COLONY, NEW DELHI - 110048
                 
F.No.2-1/2005-NVS(Estt)         Dated : 24-11-2005
                 
OFFICE ORDER
                 
      Following Inter and Intra Regional Transfers of Non-Teaching staff are hereby ordered on request basis :-
               
S. NO. APPLICANT NAME DESIGNATION PRESENT POSTING TRANSFERRED TO
DISTRICT STATE REGION DISTRICT STATE REGION
1 Sh. Subhash Chandra Naithani CA Sirmour H.P. CR Chamoli Uttranchal LR
2 Sh. Shyam Ker Yadav) CA Sirohi Raj. JR Varanasi UP LR
3 Shri G.N.P.Ganesh Kumar CA South Goa Goa PR Chamrajanagar Karnataka HR
4 Sh.Nemi Chand Soni CA Vidisha Madhya Pradesh BR Auraiya UP LR
5 Sh.B.D.Gangwar CA Dhar Madhya Pradesh BR Lakhimpur Kheri UP LR
6 Sh.Mohinder Singh Panwar CA Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh BR Sirmour HP CR
7 U.K.Arun CA Darbhanga Bihar PtR Deoghar Jharkhand PtR
8 V.Kasturi CA Chamrajnagar Kar. HR Prakasam AP HR
9 L.K.Singh CA Gopalganj Bihar PtR Darbhanga Bihar PtR
10 Sh.Mahendra Singh CA Jhabua Madhya Pradesh BR Dhar MP BR
11 Vijay Kumar T.M. CA Lakshadweep UT HR Trivandrum Kerala HR
12 Sh. Ashok Kumar CA Azamgarh UP LR Chandauli UP LR
13 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Singh,  CA Doda J&K CR Aligarh UP LR
14 Sh. Sanjay Kumar CA Sikar Raj. JR Gopalganj UP LR
15 Sh. Raju Ratre CA Nagaur Raj. JR Anuppur MP BR
16 Sh. Amit Kumar Singh CA Lalitpur UP LR Kaushambi UP LR
17 Sh.Tulsiram Rathore CA Bolangir Orissa BR Harda MP BR
18 Sh. Chetan Kumar  CA G.B. Nagar UP LR Badaun UP LR
19 Rajesh Kumar  CA Lohit Ar. Pradesh SR Mandla MP BR
20 Mukesh Nagar CA Tirap Ar. Pradesh SR Mandsaur MP BR
21 Shri Sukanta Kumar Pati CA Nashik M.S PR Sonepur Orissa BR
22 Jagadish Prasad Meena CA Gadag Kar. HR Sikar Rajasthan JR
23 Ravindra Gehlot CA Hassan Kar. HR Chittorgarh Rajasthan JR
24 Yogesh Bairagi CA Srikakulam A.P HR Videsha MP BR
25 S.K. Ray CA Kaimur Bihar PtR Chatra Jharkhand PtR
26 P.K. Prasad CA Chatra Jharkhand PtR Kaimur Bihar PtR
27 Harish Munda Chowkidar Dibang Valley Ar. Pradesh SR Dhanbad Jharkhand PtR
28 Kameshewar Nath Mishra Chowkidar S. Tripura Tripura SR Khushinagar UP LR
29 Jai Prakash  Mishra Chowkidar Dhalai Tripura SR Siddharth Nagar UP LR
30 Umesh Pandey Chowkidar W. Garo Hills Meghalaya SR Mau UP LR
31 Vinay Kumar Chowkidar Pakur Bihar PtR Sahibganj Bihar PtR
32 Shri T.S.Rawal Chowkidar Bharuch Gujarat PR Kheda Gujarat PR
33 Sanjib Tamang  Chowkidar Sibasagar Assam SR Dibang Valley Ar. Pradesh SR
34 P.K. Singh Chowkidar Sahebganj Jharkhand PtR Khagaria Bihar PtR
35 Chandrika Singh Chowkidar Sitamarhi Bihar PtR Sheohar Bihar PtR
36 Sh. Vijendra Singh Chowkidar Mathura UP LR Agra UP LR
37 Sh. R.L. Meena Chowkidar Bareilly UP LR Bharatpur Rajasthan JR
38 K.C.Singh Chowkidar Katihar Bihar PtR Aurangabad Bihar PtR
39 P.K.Sharma Chowkidar Madhubani Bihar PtR Sheohar Bihar PtR
40 Lishi Michi Chowkidar L. Subansiri Ar. Pradesh SR Papumpare Ar. Pradesh SR
41 Sunil Rawat Chowkidar cum Sweeper N. Sikkim Sikkim SR Pakur Jharkhand PtR
42 Karambir  Singh Balmiki Chowkidar cum Sweeper Dibang Valley Ar. Pradesh SR Rohtak Haryana JR
43 Pardeep Balmiki Chowkidar cum Sweeper Tinsukia Assam SR Faizabad UP LR
44 Shadilal Chowkidar cum Sweeper Lakhimpur Assam SR Gorakhpur UP LR
45 Shri.Mewalal Sen Chowkidar cum Sweeper Daman UT PR Datia MP BR
46 V.C. Dethe Chowkidar cum Sweeper Ahmednagar M.S. PR Pune M.S. PR
47 Wangchen Wangsa Chowkidar cum Sweeper Tirap Ar. Pradesh SR E. Kamang Ar. Pradesh SR
48 Sanjoy Ram Chowkidar cum Sweeper Khagaria Bihar PtR Samastipur Bihar PtR
49 H.Mahnathsha Chowkidar cum Sweeper Chitradurga Kar. HR Davangere Karnataka HR
50 Sh.Surendra Kumar Kunde Chowkidar cum Sweeper Anuppur Madhya Pradesh BR Dindori MP BR
51 Shri.C.P.Gohil Chowkidar cum Sweeper Jamnagar Gujarat PR Diu UT PR
52 S.K.Ram Chowkidar cum Sweeper Vaishali Bihar PtR Siwan Bihar PtR
53 Jogedar Rawat Chowkidar cum Sweeper Gumla Jharkhand PtR Supaul Bihar PtR
54 D.P. Bansode Chowkidar cum Sweeper Yavatmal M.S. PR Latur MS PR
55 Shri M.K. Gholap Chowkidar cum Sweeper Nandurbar Gujarat PR Parbhani MS PR
56 Sh. Ajgar Ali Chowkidar cum Sweeper Jaunpur UP LR Varanasi UP LR
57 Ram Jinis Rajak Cook Lohit Ar. Pradesh SR Begusarai Bihar PtR
58 Uday Bhuinya Cook Ukhrul Manipur SR E. Singhbhum Jharkhand PtR
59 Hare Krishna Prasad Cook Supaul Bihar PtR Varanasi UP LR
60 Sh. Dinesh Chandra Cook Jhajjar Haryana JR Pithoragarh Uttranchal LR
61 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Bharadwaj Cook Gurgaon Haryana JR Pilibhit UP LR
62 Sh.Munna Kumar Cook Firozabad  UP LR Sheohar Bihar PtR
63 Sh.Babulal Cook Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh BR G.B. Nagar UP LR
64 Sh. Ramakant Singh Yadav Cook Bharatpur Raj. JR Sonebhadra UP LR
65 Rameshwar Yadav Cook Giridih Jharkhand PtR Koderma Jharkhand PtR
66 Mahadeo Yadav Cook Begusarai Bihar PtR Giridih Jharkhand PtR
67 Sh. Rajender Kumar Cook Dausa Raj. JR Kaurauli Rajasthan JR
68 R.P. Tiwari Cook Madhubani Bihar PtR Burdwan W.Bengal PtR
69 Sh. Soubhagya Chandra Behera Cook Angul Orissa BR Jharsguda Orissa BR
70 Shri.S.K.Tupe Cook Daman UT PR Jalna MS PR
71 Sh.Nilmani Barik Cook Kendrapara Orissa BR Angul Orissa PR
72 Sh.Rupram Yadav Cook Vidisha Madhya Pradesh BR Harda MP BR
73 Sh. Parmeshwar Pandey Cook Gorakhpur UP LR S.K. Nagar UP LR
74 Sh.Phool Kumar Ahirwar Cook Sagar Madhya Pradesh BR Guna MP BR
75 Sh. Lallan Jaiswal Cook Barabanki UP LR Maharajganj UP LR
76 Pramod Kumar Driver S. Garo Hills Meghalaya SR Barabanki UP LR
77 Jay Ram Yadav Driver Jamui Bihar PtR Gorakhpur UP LR
78 C.Ravichandran Driver Pondicherry UT HR Srikakulam AP HR
79 Asghar  Ali Driver Araria Bihar PtR Aurangabad Bihar PtR
80 Md.Saiyum Hussain Driver Latehar Jharkhand PtR Chatra Jharkhand PtR
81 Shiv Sankar Singh Driver Giridih Jharkhand PtR Banka Bihar PtR
82 Ramjee Prasad Driver Aurangabad Bihar PtR Bhagalpur Bihar PtR
83 Sh. Kanti Lal Moniya Electrician cum Plumber Banswara Raj. JR Dahod Gujarat PR
84 R.Shankar Electrician cum Plumber Belgaum Kar. HR Latur  MS PR
85 Amit Kumar Electrician cum Plumber Gumla Jharkhand PtR Munger Bihar PtR
86 Harilal.D Electrician cum Plumber Pathnamthitta Kerala HR Alleppey Kerala HR
87 Dinesh Kumar Sharma  Lab Attendant Senapati Manipur SR Maharajganj UP LR
88 Loknath Mahato Lab Attendant S.Garo Hills Meghalaya SR Chandauli UP LR
89 Vijay Kumar Lab Attendant Dhalai Tripura SR E. Singhbhum Jharkhand PtR
90 Dhaneswar Kurmi Lab Attendant Tinsukia Assam SR Chatra Jharkhand PtR
91 Sh.Manoj Pathak Lab Attendant Katni Madhya Pradesh BR Varanasi UP LR
92 Sh. Shankar Singh Lab Attendant Pali Raj. JR Udaipur Rajasthan JR
93 Shri G.S.Pandit Lab Attendant Ahmednagar M.S. PR Nandurbar MS PR
94 Sh.Shyampada Panda Lab Attendant Kalahandi Orissa BR Puri Orissa BR
95 Sh.Nand Kishore Sen Lab Attendant Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh BR Tikamgarh MP BR
96 Sh. Narendra Pal Lab Attendant Ghazipur UP LR Auraiya UP LR
97 Sh.Ashok Kumar Lab Attendant Kanpur Nagar UP LR Chazipur UP LR
98 Harish Kumar Rai Lab Attendant Araria Bihar PtR Hardoi UP LR
99 Ms. Padmini Kashyap Lab Attendant Dholpur Raj. JR Angul Orissa BR
100 Shri S.R.Bhavsar Lab Attendant Buldhana M.S PR Washim MS PR
101 Ms. Pushpa Singh LDC Lalitpur UP LR Aligarh UP LR
102 S.K. Pandey LDC Moradabad UP LR Aligarh UP LR
103 Y.P. Singh LDC Aligarh UP LR Hathras UP LR
104 Reeta Kumari LDC Begusarai Bihar PtR Hazaribagh Jharkhand PtR
105 Vinay Kumar Tiwari LDC S. Sikkim Sikkim SR Khushinagar UP LR
106 Ashim Chakravarty LDC Karimganj Assam SR Nadia W.Bengal PtR
107 Suresh Prasad  LDC Dhalai Tripura SR Sitamarhi Bihar PtR
108 Prabin  Kumar Mishra LDC W. Sikkim Sikkim SR Badaun UP LR
109 Rajesh Kumar Verma LDC S. Garo Hills Meghalaya SR Burdwan W.Bengal PtR
110 Ms.Priti Singh LDC Chhatarpur Madhya Pradesh BR Pratapgarh UP LR
111 Mohan Jha LDC Madhubani Bihar PtR Burdwan W.Bengal PtR
112 Sh.Ghanshyam Joshi LDC Almora Uttranchal LR Bageshwar Uttranchal LR
113 Shri R.R.Kulkarni LDC Osmanabad M.S PR Latur MS PR
114 Sh.Z.K.Khan LDC Shajapur Madhya Pradesh BR Raisen MP BR
115 Shri O.R.Borkar LDC Washim M.S PR Gondia MS PR
116 Ranjeet Kumar LDC Vaishali Bihar PtR Jehanabad Bihar PtR
117 Sh.Deepesh Chouksey LDC Bilaspur Chhattisgarh BR Hoshangabad MP BR
118 Sh.Ramesh Kumar Verma LDC Satna Madhya Pradesh BR Sidhi MP BR
119 Sh.Sohan Sunani LDC Dantewada Chhattisgarh BR Dhamtari Chattisgarh BR
120 Jitendra Kumar LDC N. Sikkim Sikkim SR Pakur Jharkhand PtR
121 Jagdish Chandra Fular LDC L. Subansiri Ar. Pradesh SR Pithoragarh Uttranchal LR
122 A.K Yadav LDC Bhagalpur Bihar PtR Jaunpur UP LR
123 Sh K.M Singh LDC Hardoi UP LR Lucknow UP LR
124 Sh Sarop Singh LDC Uttarkashi Uttranchal LR Haridwar UP LR
125 Sh.Gulab Belani LDC Dhar Madhya Pradesh BR Sehore MP LR
126 Sh.Hitesh Dhruv LDC Korba Chhattisgarh BR Baster Chattisgarh BR
127 Pulak Chandra Medhi LDC Nalbari  Assam SR S. Tripura Tripura SR
128 S.Rajeshwari LDC Mysore Kar. HR Mandya Karnataka HR
129 R. B. Singh LDC Katihar Bihar PtR Sahibganj Jharkhand PtR
130 V.K.Mahto LDC W.Singhbhum Jharkhand PtR E. Singhbhum Jharkhand PtR
131 Gopalakrishnan.T LDC Malappuram Kerala HR Trichur Kerala HR
132 Manish Kumar Sharma LDC Betul MP BR Chindwara MP BR
133 R.Shukla  Mess Helper Buxar Bihar PtR Balrampur UP LR
134 Sh. Lallan Ram Mess Helper Delhi-Ii Delhi JR Mau UP LR
135 Sh. Rajkumar Singh Mess Helper Mainpuri UP LR Siwan Bihar PtR
136 Sh. Raj Kishore Mess Helper Jalore Raj. JR Ratlam MP BR
137 Kamal Kishore Mess Helper Gurgaon Haryana JR Bulandshahr UP LR
138 Sh.P.D.Tandon Mess Helper Dhar  Madhya Pradesh BR Moradabad UP LR
139 Sh.Kali Yadav Mess Helper Katni Madhya Pradesh BR Palamu Jharkhand PtR
140 Sh.Mitthu Prasad Mess Helper Indore Madhya Pradesh BR Hardoi UP LR
141 D.N.Sah Mess Helper Katihar Bihar PtR Mursidabad W.Bengal PtR
142 Mohan Yadav Mess Helper Madhubani Bihar PtR Nadia W.Bengal PtR
143 Shri S.P.Baviskar Mess Helper Jalgaon M.S. PR Nandurbar MS PR
144 Wangchai Wangsa Mess Helper Tirap Ar. Pradesh SR E. Kameng Ar. Pradesh SR
145 Sh.Kunwar Singh Rawat Mess Helper Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh BR Badwani MP BR
146 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Mess Helper Mainpuri UP LR Kannauj UP LR
147 Ramawatar Mahaldar Mess Helper Madhepura Bihar PtR Katihar Bihar PtR
148 Sh.Kaluram Prajapati Mess Helper Sagar Madhya Pradesh BR Guna MP BR
149 Smt. L.U.Layaji Mess Helper Jamnagar Gujarat PR Diu UT PR
150 Sh. Birju Paswan Mess Helper Dholpur Raj. JR Sitamarhi Bihar PtR
151 Shyam Bir Singh Mess Helper Araria Bihar PtR Dholpur Rajasthan JR
152 J.P.Matho Mess Helper Banka Bihar PtR Sahebganj Jharkhand PtR
153 Smt. M.N.Swami Mess Helper Nashik M.S. PR Latur MS PR
154 Shri K.A.Bongane Mess Helper Jalgaon M.S PR Parbhani MS PR
155 Mridul Chakraborty OS West Tripura Tripura SR Godda Jharkhand PtR
156 Sh.V.N.Pandey OS Sehore Madhya Pradesh BR Pratapgarh UP LR
157 Sh.Snehasish Sen OS Ganjam Orissa BR Araria Bihar PtR
158 Sh.Rajvir Singh OS Bulandshahr UP LR J.P. Nagar UP LR
159 Sh.S.D. Mishra OS Mirzapur UP LR Kanpur Nagar UP LR
160 Sh.Rajvir Singh OS Etawah UP LR Farrukhabad UP LR
161 Sh. Tansukh Lal Jain OS Dungarpur Raj. JR Rajsamand Rajasthan JR
162 M.Ch.Anjaneyulu OS East Godavari A.P HR Krishna AP HR
163 Sh. Rajeev Pandey OS Jaipur  Raj. JR Kota Rajasthan JR
164 Shri U.G.Birajdar OS Satara M.S PR Beed MS PR
165 I.Nagakama Raju OS W.Godavari A.P HR E. Godavari AP HR
166 J.S.Kauthalkar OS Bijapur Kar. HR Dharwad Karnataka HR
167 Ms. Sumitra Kumari Staff Nurse Basti UP LR Begusarai Bihar PtR
168 Smt.Reena Shaji Staff Nurse Dantewada Chhattisgarh BR Kottayam Kerala HR
169 Smt.Meera Amore Staff Nurse Mahasamund Chhattisgarh BR Dhamtari Chattisgarh BR
170 Wokanal Bala Devi Staff Nurse L. Subansiri Ar. Pradesh SR Karimganj Assam SR
171 Ms. Poonam Sharma Staff Nurse Panipat Haryana JR Ambala Haryana JR
172 Ms. Subhra Basu Staff Nurse Pilibhit UP LR Basti UP LR
173 Smt.Savitri Tripathi Staff Nurse Chhatarpur Madhya Pradesh BR Shahdol MP BR
174 Ms.Anna Tigga  Staff Nurse Junagadh Gujarat PR Bankura W.Bengal PtR
175 Ms.Helen Minz Staff Nurse Surendranagar Gujarat PR Malkangiri Orissa BR
176 Mrs. Thankamani P.M. Staff Nurse Dausa Raj. JR Baster Chattisgarh BR
177 Ms. Meera Rani Srivastava Staff Nurse Fatehpur UP LR Banaskantha Gujarat PR
178 Renubala Sarangi Staff Nurse Banka Bihar PtR Hoogly W.Bengal PtR
179 Ms.Visheshta Bano Staff Nurse Korba Chhattisgarh BR Chatarpur MP BR
180 Shri.S.M.Sutar Staff Nurse Gondia M.S PR Parbhani MS PR
181 Smt. Suja M.J. Staff Nurse Karimganj Assam SR Shahjapur MP BR
182 Ms. Bholi Devi Staff Nurse Mainpuri UP LR Jind Haryana JR
183 Ms. Pushpa Rita Xess Staff Nurse Banswara Raj. JR Baudh Orissa BR
184 Smt. Asha K. Sivadasa Staff Nurse W.Khasi Hills Meghalaya SR East Khasi Hills Meghalaya SR
185 Ms. A.T. Rajni Staff Nurse Bhind Madhya Pradesh BR Guna MP BR
186 Jagjit Kaur Staff Nurse Jhansi UP LR Panipat Haryana JR
187 Smt. Laxmi Tumbhrnikar Staff Nurse Mahboobnagar A.P HR Yavatmal MS PR
188 Ms. G. Kavitha Staff Nurse Yavatmal M.S.` PR Mahboobnagar AP HR
189 Sh.Arun Kumar Singh Store Keeper Chhatarpur Madhya Pradesh BR Pratapgarh UP LR
190 Sh. Guman Singh Charan Store Keeper Dungarpur Raj. JR Udaipur Rajasthan JR
191 D.N.Singh Store Keeper  Gumla Jharkhand PtR Nawada Bihar PtR
192 Shri. N.N.Rupareliya,      Store Keeper Junagadh Gujarat PR Diu UT PR
193 R.K.Singh Store Keeper  Sahibganj Jharkhand PtR Bhabhua Bihar PtR
194 Jay Kumar Prasad Store Keeper West Champaran Bihar PtR Giridih Jharkhand PtR
195 Sh.N.S.Prakash UDC Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh BR Kottayam Kerala HR
196 Ms. Sicily John UDC Indore MP BR Idukki Kerala HR
197 Sh.Rajesh Kumar Agrawal UDC Jhabua Madhya Pradesh BR Mahoba UP LR
198 Sh.Arjun Bandra  UDC Sonebhadra UP LR West Singhbhum Jharkhand PtR
199 Sh.Rashmi Ranjan Mishra UDC Nuapada Orissa BR Navrangpur Orissa BR
200 Sh.Shailendra Vaidya UDC Dewas  Madhya Pradesh BR Ujjain MP BR
201 Sh M.C. Pandey UDC Badaun UP LR Bageshwar Uttranchal LR
202 Sh. Narendra Kumar UDC Sonepat Haryana JR Ambala Haryana JR
203 Sh. L.M. Upadhayay UDC Sitapur UP LR Haridwar UP LR
204 Sh.J.K. Asthana UDC Chitrakoot UP LR Lalitpur UP LR
205 Manoranjan Prasad UDC Jehanabad Bihar PtR Gopalganj Bihar PtR
206 Shri D.J.Umbarkar UDC Thane MS PR Latur MS PR
207 A.K.Das UDC Khagaria Bihar PtR Dhanbad Jharkhand PtR
208 Sh. Rajesh Khanna Koli UDC Banswara Raj. JR Chittorgarh Rajasthan JR
209 Manoj Kumar UDC Gumla Jharkhand PtR N-24 Pargana W.Bengal PtR
210 Sh. Narinder Singh UDC Kinnaur H.P. CR Chamba H.P. CR
211 Kalpana.P.Bhat UDC Dharwad Kar. HR Haveri Karnataka HR
212 Rajender Kumar Pathak UDC Mahasamund Chhattisgarh BR Dhamtari Chattisgarh PtR
213 Sanjeev Kumar Rana UDC Raigarh Chhatisgarh BR Bhatinda Punjab CR
               
      Non-Teaching Staff who have been considered for transfer against resultant vacancy are subject to relieving of present incumbent.  Transfers have not been considered to home district.  Non-Teaching Staff transferred are to be relieved from the present place of posting at the earliest and report to the new place of posting immediately after relieving from the present place of posting.
                 
            ( M.S. Khanna )
          Joint Commissioner (Pers.)
Copy to :-              
1 All Regional Offices              
2 All individual concerned              
3 All Principals concerned              

Top